66 >72 >73 >85 >103 >111 >113
FEB FEBRUARY FEBRUARY 24 - MARCH 1, 2012 BRU BR
in her own words
In-depth interview with best-selling author during her visit to Cyprus
>106-107]]>
23.30 News 23.45 Programme repeats
CYBC 2
06.30 Euronews 10.00 NRG Music Channel 11.00 Biz/Emeis 12.00 Proektaseis 13.00 To Kokkino Leoforio Taxidevei 14.00 Children’s Programmes 16.10 My Wife and Kids 16.35 Everybody Loves Raymond 17.00 Airplay Charts 17.30 Cinema Show 18.00 Candid Camera 18.20 Aminesthe Peri Patris 18.50 News (in English) 19.00 News (in Turkish) 19.10 Biz/Emeis 20.00 NRG Music Channel 21.00 Atlantis: End of a World Birth of a Legend Documentary 22.30 UEFA EURO 2012 Magazine 23.30 Reload 01.30 Programme Repeats 05.30 Euronews
MEGA
06.00 Charavgi 06.20 Peri Anemon Kai Ydaton 07.00 Kinonia Ora Mega 10.00 Proino Mou 13.00 Klemena Oneira 14.00 An Ypirches Tha Se Choriza 14.30 Oi Ateriastoi 15.00 Echeis Meson 16.20 Gia Sena 18.10 News in Greek 18.20 Peninta-peninta 19.20 Klemena Oneira 20.10 News in Greek 21.20 Daddy Cool 22.20 Money Drop 23.10 Miden 00.00 News in Greek 00.10 Outpost Feature Film 02.00 Gia Sena 03.30 Metropolis 04.30 Proino Mou
ANT 1
05.20 Vale Antenna 06.50 Proini Enimerosi 07.30 Tis Agapis Macheria 08.20 Erotas 09.10 Einai Stigmes 10.00 Proino Ant1 13.00 Mera Mesimeri 13.45 Konstantinou Kai Elenis 14.40 To Kafe Tis Charas 15.30 I Zoi Einai Oraia 16.10 Vale Antena 17.40 Oneiropagida 18.00 News in Greek 18.10 Oneiropagida 18.40 O Thriamvos Tis Agapis 19.30 Santa Yolanda 20.15 News in Greek 21.20 Einai Stigmes 22.10 To Provlima Me Tis Gynaikes 23.00 Grey’s Anatomy 23.50 News in Greek 00.30 Sports News 01.20 Ola 12 03.00 News in Greek 04.10 Skertsakia 04.30 Love Bites
SIGMA
06.10 Rafaella 07.00 Protoselido 08.00 Kalimera 10.20 Aspra Balonia 11.10 Se Fonto Kokkino 12.00 Mesimeri Kai Kati 14.00 Eleni 16.40 Me Tin Elita 18.00 News in Greek 18.05 Programme continues 18.40 Rafaella 19.30 Se Fonto Kokkino 20.20 News in Greek 21.20 Aspra Balonia 22.10 Ikogeniakes Istories 23.10 CSI Miami 00.10 News in Greek 00.15 Entimotati Keratades 01.00 Vasiliki 01.40 Stigmes Zois 02.30 Eleni 05.00 Mes Stin Kali Chara
PLUS TV
06.00 Programme Repeats 07.00 DJ PLUS 07.30 Proini Meleti 10.15 Nistiki Praktores 11.15 Exelixeis stin Showbiz 12.00 Fotis-Maria Live Best of 13.00 Star News 13.30 Made in Star 15.45 Proini Meleti Best of 17.00 Fotis Matia Live 18.30 Mila 20.15 Nistiki Praktores 21.00 Exelixeis stin Showbiz 22.00 Chaos Theory Feature Film 23.30 LTV Sports News 00.00 Star News 01.00 Programme Repeats
SATELLITE / DIGITAL
LTV 07:30 09:15 10:50 12:30 14:10 16:00 17:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 23:00 00:50 02:25 04:05 04:40 06:30 LTV2 07:15 08:00 08:30 10:00 10:30 11:15 12:50 13:45 14:30 16:00 16:30 17:15 18:45 19:30 20:15 21:15 21:40 23:40 00:45
Righteous Kill Greta Heavy Petting Wallis & Edward Great Expectations Survivor: Heroes Vs Villains Michael Clayton Spotlight LTV Sports News Absolute Fear I Love You, Man Hustler TV The Sunset Limited Hollywood Buzz The Boys Are Back LTV Sports News Cold Case Melissa & Joey The Protector Friends Gossip Girl Iv House M.D. V Criminal Minds Cold Case The Protector 30 Rock V One Tree Hill Iii 90210 Chuck Supernatural Brothers & Sisters Friends The Sopranos In Treatment All Men Are Mortal
02:30 04:05 04:30 05:15 LTV3 08:20 10:00 11:10 12:30 14:20
Spoils Of War 30 Rock V One Tree Hill 90210
Strength And Honor Mildred Pierce (Part 3) Mildred Pierce (Part 4) Jennifer’s Body A Guide For The Married Man 16:00 Being Human 18:15 500 Days of Summer
20:00 The Secret Life Of An American Wife > 21:30 Action Zone 22:00 The Abducted 23:30 Action Zone 00:05 Daring! Tv 03:50 Deadwater 05:30 The Right Stuff CYTAVISIONCINEMA 9:15 The Hunted 11:15 Lipstick Jungle 13:15 Mystery Men 15:15 Psych 17:15 Duplicity 19:15 Serenity > 21:15 Double Bill 23:15 Tea With Mussolini > 1:15 The Hunted 3:15 Double Bill NOVACINEMA1 06:55 Below The Beltway 08:35 Pirates Of The Caribbean:
11:35 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:00 22:00 23:40 01:20 02:55
On Stranger Tides From Time To Time The Eagle Battle: Los Angeles The Back-Up Plan Ncis Viii Housebroken Rabbit Hole Jackass 3 The Roommate
22:55 00:30 02:50 04:35
The Rebound Eat Pray Love Veronika Decides To Die Just Wright
Ski Jumping: World Championship Sweden, 01:00 Rally: Intercontinental Rally Challenge Portugal, 01:30 Tennis: Wta Tournament Dubai
TCM 07:00 Now, Voyager, 08:55 The Main Attraction, 10:25 Key Largo, 12:05 The Swan, 13:55 Hotel Paradiso, 15:35 Tribute to a Bad Man, 17:10 The Unsinkable Molly Brown, 19:20 Far From The Madding Crowd, 22:00 Honkytonk Man, 00:05 Pat Garrett And Billy The Kid, 02:00 Raintree County, 04:40 Where the Spies Are, 06:30 TCM Presents Under the Influ-
NOVACINEMA2 07:00 Noise 08:35 Peppermint 11:05 Les Aventures
LTV1 07:00 Children’s Programmes, 17:00 Planet Speed, 17:30 Strike Force Mixed Martial Arts, 18:00 Barclays Premier League World, 18:30 NBA Action, 19:00 Bundesliga 2011-12 Preview, 19:30 F,A, Cup 2011-12, 21:30 Bundesliga 2011-12, 23:30
Barclays Premier League Preview,
00:00 Primera Division 2011-12 Preview, 00:30 Planet Speed, 01:00 Incredible Dog Challenge, 02:00 Bundesliga 2011-12 Highlights, 03:00
12:55 15:05 17:35 19:25 22:00 00:00 02:50 04:35
Extraordinaires D’adele Blanc-Sec Someone Like You Alfie Father Of the Bride Armageddon Green Zone Heat The Kids Are All Right What Lies Beneath
ence: Bill Murray
TRAVEL 07:00 Globe Trekker, 08:00 Intrepid Journeys, 09:00 Indian Times, 10:00 Planet Food, 11:00 Flavours Of Chile, 11:30 Life’s A Trip, 12:00 Globe Trekker, 13:00 Planet Food, 14:00 The
Primera Division 2011-12 Highlights,
04:00 NBA 2011-12, 06:30 Planet
DISCOVERY 07:00 Fifth Gear, 07:25 Dirty Jobs, 08:15 Deadliest Catch, 09:10 Mythbusters, 10:05 Extreme Engineering, 11:00 How Do They Do It?, 11:30 Destroyed In Seconds, 11:55 Ultimate Survival, 12:50 Overhaulin’, 13:45 Fifth Gear, 14:40 American Chopper, 15:35 Dirty Jobs, 16:30 Deadliest Catch, 17:25 Mythbusters, 18:20 Extreme Engineering, 19:15 Ultimate Survival, 20:10 How It’s Made, 20:40 How Do They Do It?, 21:05 Mythbusters, 22:00 Hunted By The Mob, 22:55 The Kennedy Detail, 00:45 Mythbusters, 01:40 A Haunting, 02:40 Hunted By The Mob, 03:40 The Kennedy Detail, 05:35 How It’s Made, 06:00 Mega Builders BBC WORLD World News on the hour 00:30 World Business Report, 00:45 Sport Today, 01:30 Asia Business Report, 06:30 HARDtalk, 07:30 World Business Report, 09:45 Sport Today, 10:30 World Business Report, 10:45 Sport Today, 11:30 HARDtalk (r), 12:30 World Business Report, 12:45 Sport Today, 14:00 GMT with George Alagiah, 15:00 Impact, 15:30 Our
Report, 19:45 Sport Today, 20:30 Middle East Business Report, 20:45 Sport Today, 21:00 World News Today with Zeinab Badawi, 21:30 World Have Your Say Extra, 21:40 Weekend World, 22:30 Our World: Dagestan’s Football Dreams, 22:45 Sport Today, 23:30 World Football Focus
BBC ENTERTAINMENT 01:10 The Weakest Link, 01:55 Chimp Family Fortunes, 02:45 Eastenders, 03:15 Doctors, 03:45 World’s Toughest Driving Test, 04:35 Last Of The Summer Wine, 05:05 As Time Goes By, 05:30 Keeping Up Appearances, 06:00 Children’s Programme, 09:35 Last Of The Summer Wine, 10:05 After You’ve Gone, 10:35 The Weakest Link, 11:20 Eastenders, 11:50 Doctors, 12:20 Chimp Family Fortunes (6 Part Version), 13:00 World’s Toughest Driving Test, 14:00 Keeping Up Appearances, 14:30 Last Of The Summer Wine, 15:00 The Weakest Link, 15:45 Eastenders, 16:15 Doctors, 16:55 Chimp Family Fortunes, 17:35 World’s Toughest Driving Test, 18:25 The Weakest Link, 19:10 Last Of The Summer Wine, 19:40 Doctors, 20:10 After You’ve Gone, 20:40 Keeping Up Appearances, 21:10 Doctor Who, 22:00 Jekyll, 22:50 Talking the Flak, 23:50 Alan Carr, 00:40 Little
Speed
EUROSPORT 09:30 Luge: World Cup Latvia, 10:00
NOVACINEMA3 19:15 Goal! 21:00 Percy Jackson & The
Olympians: The Lightning Thief 23:00 Grace 01:30 Filf 03:20 Takers
NOVACINEMA4 19:05 Step Up 3 21:00 One Fine Day
Ski Jumping: World Championship Sweden, 11:00 Cross Country Skiing: World Cup Poland, 12:15 Alpine Skiing: World Cup Russia, 13:00 Ski Jumping: World Championship Sweden, 14:00 Tennis: Wta Tournament Dubai, 16:45 Ski Jumping: World Championship Sweden, 17:30 Ski Jumping: World Championship Sweden, 19:15 Tennis: Wta Tournament Dubai, 21:00 Timbersports Series: World Championship Netherlands, 22:00 Boxing: Bigger’s Better Heavy Weight Contest Bulgaria, 00:00
World’s Greatest Motorcycle Rides, 15:00 4real, 15:30 Travel Today, 16:00 Globe Trekker, 17:00 Life’s A Trip, 17:30 Flavours Of Peru, 18:00 Planet Food, 19:00 Globe Trekker, 20:00 Intrepid Journeys, 21:00 Planet Sports, 22:00 Tall Ship Explorers, 23:00 Globe Trekker, 00:00 Glutton For Punishment, 00:30 4real, 01:00 Intrepid Journeys, 02:00 Planet Sports, 03:00 Tall Ship Explorers, 04:00 Globe Trekker, 05:00 Planet Food, 06:00 Glutton For Punishment, 06:30 Life’s A Trip
World: Dagestan’s Football Dreams, 16:00 Impact, 16:30 World Business Report, 16:45 Sport Today, 17:00 World Have Your Say, 18:00 The Hub with Nik Gowing, 18:40 Weekend World, 19:00 The Hub with Nik Gowing, 19:30 World Business
Britain]]>
14.00 News in Greek 14.40 Edoxe Ti Vouli Kai To Dimo 15.40 I Maska 16.15 Sikoses me ton Pavlo Xiouta 16.40 Reload 17.30 Eimaste Edo 18.00 News in Greek 18.15 Vimata Stin Ammo 19.20 Stin Akri tou Paradisou 20.00 News in Greek 21.30 Savato Kai Apovrado 23.30 News 23.45 Epi 2 me ton Angelo Iakovidi 00.45 Programme repeats
CYBC 2
08.00 Children’s Programmes 12.30 Candid Camera 13.00 UEFA Euro 2012 Magazine 13.30 Olympic Magazine 14.00 60 Minute Makeover 14.45 America’s Got Talent 16.35 Euromaxx 16.45 Candid Camera 17.10 Kipouremata 18.00 Vu Sur Terre – Somewhere On Earth 18.50 News in English 19.00 News in Turkish 19.10 Ugly Betty 20.00 NRG Music Channel 21.00 Lost 21.45 Ladies Man Feature Film 23.05 Programme repeats 23.25 Euronews
MEGA
06.00 Charavgi 06.30 Echeis Meson 07.40 Proino Mou 10.00 Glykes Alchimies 11.00 Polythrona Gia Treis 12.00 Mboukia Kai Sichorio 13.00 Leni 14.00 Meli Gala 16.00 Mia Stigmi Dio Zoes 18.10 News in Greek 18.20 Piso sto Spiti 19.20 Daddy Cool 20.10 News in Greek 21.05 Pername Kala 23.30 Omorfos Kosmos 2 00.00 News in Greek 00.10 Ouk An Laveis Para Tou Mi Echontos 01.00 Greek series 02.00 My Kid Could Paint That 04.00 Mana Einai Mono Mia 04.30 Epta Kaka tis Miras mou 05.00 Love Sorry 05.40 Parallili Dromi
ANT 1
05.50 Despinis Margarita 06.50 Proini Enimerosi 07.30 Ena Ki Ena 08.00 Max Adventures 08.10 Super Babas 09.00 Akros Ikogeniakon 09.50 Litsa.com 10.40 Tis Agapis Macheria 11.30 O Thriamvos Tis Agapis 13.30 Galileo 14.10 Deixe Mou To Filo Sou 15.00 Einai Stigmes 17.10 Oti Agapisa 18.00 News in Greek 18.10 Aigia Fuxia 19.00 Lyke, Lyke Eisai Edo? 20.20 News in Greek 21.20 Santa Yolanda 22.10 Blackout 23.00 Laugh Attack Greek series 23.40 News 23.50 Sport News 00.00 Ola 12 Plus 01.00 Double Dare 03.30 Anatomia Enos Englimatos 04.20 30 Meres Agonias 05.10 To Soi Mou Mesa
SIGMA
06.20 Me Tin Elita 08.20 Zoi Podilato 09.20 Otan Megaloso 10.00 Mes Stin Kali Chara 14.00 Efialtis stin Kouzina 14.40 Big In Japan 15.30 Ikogeniakes Istories 16.50 Mr Bean 17.15 Se Fonto Kokkino 18.00 News in Greek 18.05 Programme continues 18.40 Aspra Balonia 20.15 News in Greek 21.20 Mr Mom Feature Film > 23.00 CSI Miami 00.00 News in Greek 00.05 10i Entoli 01.20 Mes tin Kali Chara 04.20 Eleni
PLUS TV
07.00 Thema Gefsis 08.00 Axizei Na To Zeis 09.30 Exelixeis Sti Showbiz 10.00 Proini Meleti 12.05 LTV Sports News 13.00 Star News 13.30 Fotis-Maria Live 15.10 Made in Star 16.40 Exelixeis Sti Showbiz 17.15 Mila 19.00 Nistiki Praktores 19.45 Star News 21.00 O Stratis Parastratise 22.30 Gossip Girl 23.15 LTV Sports News 00.15 Star News 02.00 Programme Repeats
SATELLITE / DIGITAL
LTV 07:30 The Bodyguard 09:40 Action Zone 10:15 The Secret Of The 11:40 12:15 13:45 15:20 16:10 17:00 18:00 20:00 21:00 23:00 00:05 01:10 03:30 05:00 06:30 LTV2 07:00 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:00 10:45 11:35 12:20 13:15 14:00 15:00 23:15 02.25 03:35 LTV3 08:45 11:00 12:30 14:10 16:00 17:45 18:30 20:00 22:00 00:05 04:05 05:45
Magic Gourd Hollywood Buzz Dance Flick The Special Relationship Desperate Housewives Grey’s Anatomy Viii Pre-Game Marfin Laiki Championship 2011-12 Ltv Sports News The Bachelor > Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire Ii Hustler Tv Diamonds (Part 1) Diamonds (Part 2) Ltv Sports News Friends The Closer Brothers & Sisters 30 Rock One Tree Hill House M.D. 90210 NCIS: Los Angeles The Protector The Closer Fringe The Right Stuff Westbound Criminal Minds
Wild Geese Hot Shots! Absolute Fear Moonlight And Valentino The Two Escobars 60 Minutes Taking A Chance On Love Eye Of The Dolphin I Love You, Man Daring! Tv Seven Crosses The Sunset Limited
22:00 01:00 02:45 04:30
The Dilemma >
127 Hours London Boulevard Worried About The Boy
NOVACINEMA2 07:45 One True Thing 09:55 Fair Game 12:25 Life As We Know It 16:10 Dodgeball: A True 18:25 20:15 22:00 23:45 02:10 04:35
11:30 12:55 15:55 17:30 19:20 21:00 22:35 00:10 02:10 03:45
Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2 My Last Five Girlfriends Shrek Forever After You Again Home Fries Wyoming Please Give How To Murder Your Wife Bedazzled Charlie St. Cloud
TCM 07.00 Rio Rita, 08.30 The Last Time I Saw Paris, 10.25 Passage to Marseille, 12.15 The Stratton Story, 14.00 A Star Is Born, 16.35 Lust For Life, 18.35 Ten Thousand Bedrooms, 20.35 Seven Women, 22.00 Dangerous Liaisons, 00.00 The Last Run, 01.35 Green Fire, 03.15 Skyjacked, 04.55 Penelope, 06.30 TCM Pres-
CYTAVISIONCINEMA 9:15 One Night At Mccool’s 11:15 Lipstick Jungle 13:15 The Incredible Hulk 15:15 Psych 17:15 The War 19:15 The Holiday 21:15 The Fast and the 23:15 1:15 3:15
Underdog Story Anger Managment The Fountain Stay Devil’s Advocate Goodfellas Red
NOVACINEMA3 05:05 Get Him to the Greek 06:55 R.L. Stine Presents:
LTV1 07:00 Children’s Programmes, 14:05 Barclays Premier League Preview, 14:45 Barclays Premier League 2011-12, 19:00 Nba 2011-12, 21:00 Primera Division 2011-12, 01:00 Barclays Premier League 2011-12, 03:00 Planet Speed, 03:30 Nba 2011-12, 06:00 Classic Boxing EUROSPORT 09:30 Luge: European Championship Russia, 10:45 Alpine Skiing: World Cup Bulgaria, 12:30 Alpine Skiing: World Cup Switzerland, 13:45 Nor-
ents Under the Influence: Sydney Pollack
TRAVEL 07:00 Globe Trekker, 08:00 Sophie Grigson In The Orient, 09:00 Chef Abroad, 10:00 Top Travel, 11:00 The Ethical Hedonist, 12:00 Globe Trekker, 13:00 Indian Times, 14:00 The Path To Shaolin, 15:00 Third Class Traveller, 16:00 Globe Trekker, 17:00 The World’s Greatest Motorcycle Rides, 18:00 Secrets Of Ancient China, 19:00 Globe Trekker, 20:00 Going South, 20:30 Travel Today, 21:00 Inside Luxury Travel, 22:00 Cruising The Amazon, 23:00 Globe Trekker, 00:00 Planet Sports, 01:00 Inside Luxury Travel, 02:00 Secrets Of Ancient China, 03:00 Indian Times, 04:00 Globe Trekker, 05:00 Glutton For Punishment, 06:00 Planet Food DISCOVERY 07:00 Fifth Gear, 07:25 Rides, 08:15 Fifth Gear, 09:10 Mega Builders, 10:05 Mighty Ships, 11:00 Man
Made Marvels Asia, 11:55 World’s Toughest Tools, 12:50 Huge Moves, 13:45 X Machines, 14:40 Swamp Brothers, 15:35 Mega Builders, 16:30 Wreckreation Nation, 17:25 How It’s Made, 17:55 How Stuff’s Made, 18:20 Man Made Marvels Asia, 19:15 License To Drill, 20:10 Battle Machine Bros, 21:05 How It’s Made, 22:00 Ross Kemp: Battle For The Amazon, 22:55 Ultimate Survival, 23:50 Swords: Life On The Line, 00:45 Is It Possible?, 01:40 Battle Machine Bros, 02:40 Ross Kemp: Battle For The Amazon, 03:40 Ultimate Survival, 04:40 How It’s Made, 05:05 Swords: Life On The Line, 06:00 License To Drill
BBC WORLD World News on the hour 00:30 Sport Today, 00:40 Weekend World (r), 01:30 Newsnight, 02:10 Weekend World (r), 02:30 The Bottom Line, 03:30 One Square Mile Mexico, 04:30 Horizons Denmark, 05:30 Working Lives Mexico City, 06:30 Fast Track, 07:30 The Record Europe, 08:30 Click, 09:10 Weekend World (r), 09:30 The Bottom Line (r), 10:10 World Football Focus, 10:30 Horizons Denmark, 11:10 Afri-
Square Mile Mexico, 18:30 Click, 19:30 Final Score, 20:10 UK Reporters, 20:30 Working Lives Mexico City, 21:15 Sport Today, 21:30 Fast Track (r), 22:10 Reporters, 22:30 Equestrian World, 23:30 Dateline London (r)
BBC ENTERTAINMENT 01:10 The Weakest Link, 01:55 Doctor Who, 02:45 Last Of The Summer Wine, 03:15 Doctors, 03:45 Jekyll, 04:35 Taking the Flak, 05:30 Keeping Up Appearances, 06:00 Children’s Programmes, 07:35 Last Of The Summer Wine, 10:05 After You’ve Gone, 10:35 The Weakest Link, 11:20 Doctor Who, 12:05 Doctor Who Confidential, 12:20 Eastenders, 14:20 The Weakest Link, 15:05 Last Of The Summer Wine, 15:40 Born And Bred, 16:30 Doctor Who, 17:15 After You’ve Gone, 17:45 The Weakest Link, 18:00 Holby City, 20:10 Doctor Who, 21:00 One Foot in the Grave, 21:30 The Old Guys, 22:00 Alan Carr – Tooth Fairy, 22:50 Little Britain, 23:15 Katy Brand’s Big Ass Show, 23.45 Supernova, 00:15 Doc-
The Haunting Hours
08:25 Family Business 13:25 The Pink Panther
Furious: Tokyo Drift Vanity Fair One Night At Mccool’s The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift
NOVACINEMA1 05:10 Predators 06:55 Sex And The City 2 10:00 Megamind 11:35 R.T.T. 13:05 The Chronicles Of Narnia:
The Voyage Of The Dawn Treader 15:00 Ncis Viii 16:00 Made In Dagenham
Strikes Again Guilty By Suspicion The Karate Kid The Man Who Knew Too Little 21:00 The Ghost Writer 23:15 Eight Millimeter 01:30 Greta Martini Voglio Diventare Una Girls! 03:15 Beautiful Creatures 04:45 Broken Arrow
15:10 16:55 19:20 NOVACINEMA4 09:45 California Suite
dic Combined Skiing: World Cup Czech Republic, 15:15 Luge: European Championship Russia, 16:00 Ski Jumping: World Championship Sweden, 18:45 Tennis: Wta Tournament Dubai, 20:15 Fight Sport: Fight Club, 01:00 Rally: Intercontinental Rally Challenge Portugal, 01:30 Ski Jumping: World Championship Sweden, 03:00 Superbike: World Championship Australia
tor Who
can Journey with Jonathan Dimbleby Episode 3, 12:10 UK Reporters, 12:30 Newsnight (r), 13:10 Weekend World (r), 13:30 Mixed Britannia (r), 14:30 Equestrian World, 15:15 Sport Today, 15:30 Fast Track (r), 16:30 Dateline London, 17:10 Reporters, 17:30 One]]>
18.10 News in Greek 18.20 Kliniki Periptosi 19.20 Daddy Cool > 20.10 News in Greek 21.05 Daddy Day Care Feature Film 22.50 When A Stranger Calls Feature Film 00.00 News in Greek 00.10 Programme continues 01.00 O Tritos Nomos 02.00 Meli Gala 04.00 Mana Einai Mono Mia 04.30 Epta Kaka tis Miras mou 05.00 Love Sorry 05.40 Parallili Dromi
ANT 1
05.50 Despinis Margarita 06.50 Proini Enimerosi 07.30 Ena Ki Ena 08.00 Max Adventures 08.10 Super Babas 09.00 Akros Ikogeniako 09.50 Litsa.com 10.40 Tis Agapis Macheria 11.30 O Thriamvos Tis Agapis 13.30 Galileo 14.10 To Kafe Tis Charas 15.00 Einai Stigmes 17.10 Oti Agapisa 18.00 News in Greek 18.10 Aigia Fuxia 18.50 Me To Dexi 19.40 Lyke, Lyke Eisai Edo? 20.20 News in Greek 21.20 Santa Yolanda 22.10 The Last Shot Feature Film 00.00 News in Greek 00.10 Sports News 00.20 Heaven’s Prisoners Feature Film 02.30 Anatomia enos englimatos 03.20 News in Greek 04.20 30 Meres Agonias
SIGMA
06.20 Me Tin Elita 07.30 Zoi Podilato 08.40 Otan Megaloso 09.20 UEFA Champions League Magazine 10.00 Mes tin Kali Chara 14.00 Ikogeniakes Istories 15.00 Se Fonto Kokino 16.05 Aspra Balonia 17.45 Pame Paketo 18.00 News 18.05 Programme continues 19.40 Gefsis Apo Ton Paradiso 20.20 News in Greek 21.30 Greek Sundays 23.20 CSI Miami 00.20 News in Greek 00.25 10i Endoli 01.10 Mes Tin Kali Chara 04.00 Eleni
PLUS TV
06.00 Programme Repeats 07.00 Thema Gefsis 08.00 Axizei na to Zeis 09.30 Exelixeis stin Showbiz 10.00 Proini Meleti 12.05 LTV Sports News 13.00 Star News 13.30 Fotis-Maria Live 15.00 Made in Star 16.30 Exelixeis stin Showbiz 16.50 Mila 18.35 Nistiki Praktores 19.20 Another Cinderella Story Feature Film > 21.00 Just Cause Feature film > 23.05 LTV Sports News 00.00 Star News 01.15 Programme Repeats
SATELLITE / DIGITAL
LTV 07:30 Boiler Room 09:30 Videofashion 10:00 Harry Potter And The 12:30 14:20 15:20 16:10 17:00 18:00 20:00 21:00 23:20 00:30 01:45 03:15 04:50 06:30 LTV2 07:15 07:45 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:45 11:35 12:20 13:15 14:00 15:00 00.05 01.55 03:30 06:30 LTV3 07:30 Kit Kittredge: An 09:15 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:15 18:00 20:00 22:00 23:35 00:05 04:10 05:35
Prisoner Of Azkaban My Name Is Jerry Spotlight The Mentalist C.S.I. New York Vii Pre-Game Marfin Laiki Championship 2011-12 Ltv Sports News Hereafter Mildred Pierce (Part 3) Mildred Pierce (Part 4) Hustler Tv This Is My Life Eastern Promises Ltv Sports News Friends Cold Case The Big Bang Theory Melissa & Joey The Middle Gossip Girl House M.D. 90210 Underbelly The Protector Cold Case Fringe Adventureland 4 weeks of sunshine Fringe Supernatural
American Girl Dance Flick Alaska Falcone Battle Planet The Special Relationship The City Of Your Final Destination Shot In The Heart Run Action Zone Daring! Tv The Final Destination Il Ciclone
18:45 21:00 22:00 01:00
The Signature C.S.I. Xi Black Swan The 84th Annual Academy Awards -
10:35 12:15 14:00 15:30 17:00 19:20 21:00 23:25 01:55 03:40
CYTAVISIONCINEMA 9:15 Nowhere to Land 11:15 Lipstick Jungle 13:15 Nanny McPhee 15:15 Psych 17:15 Undercover Brother 19:15 Coraline 21:15 United 9323:15 Nutty Professor II 1:15 Nowhere to Land NOVACINEMA1 06:00 Dead Man Running 07:30 The Eagle 10:15 Pina 12:00 Rabbit Hole 13:35 Gnomeo & Juliet 15:00 C.S.I. Xi 16:00 Pirates Of The
NOVACINEMA2 06:25 Kick Ass 08:25 Uncertainty 11:00 Flicka 2 12:35 Dear John 14:25 The Pink Panther 16:20 Sleepless In Seattle 18:10 Analyze This 20:00 The Conversation 22:00 Duplex 23:40 The Sorcerer’s Apprentice 01:35 Crazy Heart 04:25 The Next Three Days NOVACINEMA3 08:15 The Invention Of Lying 09:55 Revenge Of The Pink 11:35 13:20 15:15 16:55 19:15 21:00 23:05 01:30 03:10 04:55
The Tracks Main Street Arthur And The War Of Two Worlds Spliting Heirs Post Grad Cat Ballou Cyrus Mr. Nobody Baaria A L’aventure Tamara Drewe
TCM 07.00 Tortilla Flat, 08.45 The Opposite Sex, 10.40 The Rack, 12.20 Elvis on Tour, 13.55 The Wheeler Dealers, 15.40 Singin’ In The Rain, 17.25 Some Came Running, 19.45 Anchors Aweigh, 22.00 Poltergeist, 23.50 Savage Messiah, 01.25 The Swordsman Of Siena, 03.00 The Trouble With Girls, 04.40 An American in Paris, 06.30 TCM Presents
Under the Influence: Richard Gere
TRAVEL 07:00 Globe Trekker, 08:00 Indian Times, 09:00 Tall Ship Explorers, 10:00 Third Class Traveller, 11:00
LTV1 07:00 Children’s Programmes , 14:05 PBA World Championship, 15:30 Barclays Premier League 201112, 17:30 Planet Speed, 18:00 NBA 2011-12, 20:00 Bundesliga 201112, 22:00 Incredible Dog Challenge, 23:00 Primera Division 2011-12, 01:00 Bundesliga 2011-12, 03:00
Strike Force - Mixed Martial Arts,
03:30 NBA 2011-12, 06:30 Planet
Panther It’s A Wonderful Afterlife Appaloosa Elektra Open Range A Fistful Of Dollars The Edge Tigerland Hello Nurse Machete Fearless
Speed
Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
NOVACINEMA4 05:25 Boys On The Side 07:40 The Other Side Of
EUROSPORT 04:15 Supersport, 05:15 Rally, 05:45 Superbike, 09:30 Luge, 11:00 Alpine Skiing, 13:30 Nordic Combined Skiing, 14:00 Alpine Skiing, 15:00 Ski Jumping, 16:45 Nordic Combined Skiing, 17:30 Tennis, 18:45 Superbike, 20:00 Boxing, 21:30 Ski Jumping, 22:45 Superbike, 01:30 Ski Jumping
The World’s Greatest Motorcycle Rides, 12:00 Globe Trekker, 13:00 Cruising The Amazon, 14:00 Inside Luxury Travel, 15:00 The Ethical Hedonist, 16:00 Globe Trekker, 17:00 Planet Sports, 18:00 Cruising The Amazon, 19:00 Globe Trekker, 20:00 Essential, 20:30 4real, 21:00 Tokyo Revealed, 22:00 The World’s Greatest Motorcycle Rides, 23:00 Globe Trekker, 00:00 Tokyo Revealed, 01:00 Indian Times, 02:00 The World’s Greatest Motorcycle Rides, 03:00 Inside Luxury Travel, 04:00 Globe Trekker, 05:00 Glutton For Punishment, 06:00 Planet Food
DISCOVERY 07:00 Fifth Gear, 07:25 How Do
They Do It?, 07:50 How Does It Work?, 08:15 Motor City Motors, 09:10 Mythbusters, 10:05 Destroyed In Seconds, 11:00 Extreme Engineering, 11:55 Swamp Loggers, 12:50 Dirty Jobs, 13:45 Deadliest Catch, 14:40 Mythbusters, 15:35 American Chopper, 16:30 Rides, 17:25 Mighty Ships, 18:20 Border Security, 19:15 River Monsters, 20:10 Extreme Fishing, 21:05 Man Vs Fish With Matt Watson, 22:00 Salvage Hunters, 22:55 Dual Survival, 23:50 I Shouldn’t Be Alive, 00:45 Banged Up Abroad, 01:40 Border Security, 02:40 Salvage Hunters, 03:40 Dual Survival, 04:40 How It’s Made, 05:05 I Shouldn’t Be Alive, 06:00 Mighty Ships
BBC WORLD World News on the hour 00:10 African Journey with Jonathan Dimbleby, 01:10 Destination London, 01:30 Middle East Business Report, 02:10 Reporters, 02:30 Talking Movies, 03:30 Dateline London, 04:10 Intelligence Squared: Greece, 05:30 Newsnight , 06:30 Click, 07:30 The Record Europe, 08:30 Fast Track, 09:10 Destination London, 09:30 Talking Movies, 10:10 Reporters , 10:30 Dateline London, 11:10 Destination London, 11:30 Panorama: Poor America, 12:10 Reporters, 12:30 Africa Business Report, 13:10 UK Reporters, 13:30 Newsnight,
14:30 The Bottom Line, 15:15 Sport Today, 15:30 Click, 16:30 Horizons Denmark, 17:10 Intelligence Squared: Greece, 18:30 India Business Report, 19:30 Our World: Dagestan’s Football Dreams, 20:10 Reporters , 20:30 Africa Business Report, 21:00 Sports World Have Your Say, 22:10 Destination London, 22:30 The Bottom Line, 23:30 Panorama: Poor America BBC ENTERTAINMENT 01:00 One Foot in the Grave, 01:30 The Old Guys, 02:00 Lee Evans: Big Live at the O2, 02:50 Born And Bred, 03:40 Katy Brand’s Big Ass Show, 04:05 Supernova, 04:35 Doctor Who, 05:20 The Weakest Link, 06:00 Children’s Programmes, 07:35 Big Top, 08:05 The Weakest Link, 10:50 Doctor Who, 11:35 After You’ve Gone, 12:10 Casualty, 13:00 Chimp Family Fortunes, 13:30 Big Top, 14:00 The Weakest Link, 14:45 Lark Rise To Candleford, 15:35 Doctors, 18:05 Doctor Who, 18:50 Big Top, 19:20 After You’ve Gone, 19:50 Monarch Of The Glen, 20:40 Chimp Family Fortunes, 21:10 Lark Rise To Candleford, 22:00 Jekyll, 22:50 Waking The Dead, 23:40
World’s Toughest Driving Tests, 00:35 Red Cap]]>
22.30 Great Players of European Championships 23.30 Programme repeats 05.30 Euronews
MEGA
06.00 Charavgi 06.20 Peri Anemon kai Ydaton 07.00 Kinonia Ora Mega 10.00 Proino Mou 13.00 Klemena Oneira 14.00 An Ypirches Tha Se Choriza 15.00 Echeis Meson 16.20 Gia Sena 18.10 News in Greek 18.20 Peninta – Peninta 19.20 Klemena Oneira 20.10 News in Greek 21.20 feature film 23.00 Mia Sigmi Duo Zoes 00.00 News in Greek 00.10 Mavra Mesanychta 01.00 Gia Sena 02.30 Echeis Meson 03.30 Metropolis 04.30 Proino Mou
ANT 1
05.20 Vale Antena 06.50 Proini Enimerosi 07.30 Tis Agapis Macheria 08.20 Erotas 09.10 Einai Stigmes 10.00 Proino ANT1 13.00 Mera Mesimeri 13.45 Konstantinou kai Elenis 14.40 To Kafe tis Charas 15.30 I Zoi Einai Oraia 16.10 Vale Antena 17.40 Oneiropagida 18.00 News in Greek 18.10 Oneiropagida 18.40 O Thriamvos tis Agapis 19.30 Lyke, Lyke Eisai Edo? 20.15 News in Greek 21.20 Einai Stigmes 22.10 Oti Agapisa 23.00 Replay 00.50 News in Greek 01.00 Vradi me ton Petro Kostopoulo 02.10 Doureios Ippos 03.00 News in Greek 04.10 Skertsakia 04.30 Love Bites
SIGMA
06.10 Rafaella 07.00 Children’s Programmes 10.20 Aspra Balonia 11.00 Se Fonto Kokkino 12.00 Pame Paketo 13.00 Mr Bean 14.00 Eleni 16.40 Me Tin Elita 18.00 News in Greek 18.05 Programme continues 18.40 Rafaella 19.30 Se Fonto Kokkino 20.20 News in Greek 21.20 Aspra Balonia 22.10 Ikogeniakes Istories 23.10 CSI Miami 00.10 News in Greek 00.10 Entimotati Keratades 01.00 Vasiliki 02.00 Stigmes Zois 02.30 Eleni 05.00 Me tin Elita
PLUS TV
06.00 Programme Repeats 07.00 DJ PLUS 07.30 Proini Meleti 10.15 Nistiki Praktores 11.15 Exelixeis stin Showbiz 12.00 Fotis-Maria Live Best of 13.00 Star News 13.30 Made in Star 15.45 Proini Meleti Best of 17.00 Fotis Maria Live 18.30 Mila 20.15 Nistiki Praktores 21.00 Exelixeis stin Showbiz 22.00 Cold Case 22.45 Fringe 23.05 LTV Sports News 00.30 Star News 01.00 Programme Repeats
SATELLITE / DIGITAL
LTV 07:30 09:35 10:10 12:45 14:30 16:00 17:15 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:30 23:00 01:20 03:00 04:45 06:30 LTV2 07:15 07:40 09:35 10:00 10:45 12:15 13:00 14:00 16:00 16:30 17:15 18:00 18:45 19:30 20:15 21:00 21:30
The X Files Hollywood Buzz Transformers: Revenge of The Fallen Burn After Reading Skills Like This Spotlight Scoop Action Zone The Middle LTV Sports News Mildred Pierce Action Zone Invictus Hustler Tv Must Love Dogs John Rambo Ltv Sports News Friends Viii The Sopranos 30 Rock V One Tree Hill Iii 90210 Criminal Minds Brothers & Sisters The Sopranos The Office The Closer Ncis: Los Angeles Ii Underbelly Chuck Iii Supernatural Vi Gossip Girl Iv Friends Viii House M.D.
22:15 23:30 00:30 02:05 03:45 04:15 05:00 05:45 06:30 LTV3 07:10 08:50 11:00 12:40 14:15 15:45 17:35 20:00 22:15 00:05 03:50 05:40
Sons Of Anarchy In Treatment Living Out Loud The Abducted, The Office The Closer NCIS: Los Angeles Underbelly Supernatural The Secret Pact Dead Presidents 4 Weeks Of Sunshine Eruption Battlespace My Name Is Jerry Mildred Pierce Hereafter Spoils Of War Daring! Tv Confessions of A Shopaholic Chatterbox
18.00 18:50 20:30
Cine News
Mars Needs Moms >
The 84th Annual Academy Awards 00:00 The Signature 02:10 30 Days Of Night: Dark Days 03:45 Haevnen
NOVACINEMA2 11:20 Cloudy With A Chance of 13:40 15:20 16:50 18:35 20:10 22:00 23:50 02:10 04:55
NOVACINEMA4 05:30 American Graffiti 07:20 Cemetery Junction 09:35 The Switch 11:15 Free Willy 13:05 Something’s Gotta Give 15:10 Nanny Mcphee And 18:50 21:00 22:45 00:30 02:35
Fort Bravo, 04.40 Philadelphia Story, The, 06.30 TCM Presents Under the Influence: Quentin Tarantino
TRAVEL 07:00 Globe Trekker, 08:00 Planet Sports, 09:00 Intrepid Journeys, 10:00 Planet Food, 11:00 Flavours Of Chile, 11:30 Life’s A Trip, 12:00 Globe Trekker, 13:00 Planet Food, 14:00 Globe Trekker, 15:00 The World’s Greatest Motorcycle Rides, 16:00 Globe Trekker, 17:00 Life’s A Trip, 17:30 Flavours Of Peru, 18:00 Planet Food, 19:00 Globe Trekker, 20:00 Essential Specials, 21:00 Tall Ship Explorers, 22:00 Cruising The Amazon, 23:00 Globe Trekker, 00:00 Glutton For Punishment, 00:30 Trabant Trek, 01:00 Essential Specials, 02:00 Tall Ship Explorers, 03:00 Cruising The Amazon, 04:00 Globe Trekker, 05:00 Planet Food, 06:00 Glutton For Punishment, 06:30 Life’s A Trip DISCOVERY 07:00 Fifth Gear, 07:25 Dirty Jobs, 08:15 Deadliest Catch, 09:10 Mythbusters, 10:05 Extreme Engineering, 11:00 How Do They Do It?, 11:30 Destroyed In Seconds, 11:55 Ultimate Survival, 12:50 Overhaulin’, 13:45 Futurecar, 14:40 American Chopper, 15:35 Dirty Jobs, 16:30 Deadliest Catch, 17:25 Mythbusters, 18:20 Extreme Engineering, 19:15 Ultimate Survival, 20:10 How It’s Made, 20:40 How Do They Do It?, 21:05 Alone In The Wild, 22:00 Sole Survivor, 22:55 Worst Case Scenario, 23:50 Curiosity, 00:45 Mythbusters, 01:40 Alone In The Wild, 02:40 Sole Survivor, 03:40 Worst Case Scenario, 04:40 Curiosity, 05:35 How It’s Made, 06:00 Mega
Builders
BBC WORLD World News on the hour 00:10 Reporters , 00:30 Horizons (r) Denmark, 01:10 Destination London , 01:30 Asia Business Report, 01:45 Sport Today, 02:30 India Business Report (r), 06:30 HARDtalk, 11:30 HARDtalk (r), 14:00 GMT with George Alagiah, 15:00 Impact with Mishal Husain, 17:30 HARDtalk (r), 18:00 The Hub with Nik Gowing, 21:00 World News Today with Zeinab Badawi, 23:30 HARDtalk (r) BBC ENTERTAINMENT 01.00 The Weakest Link, 02.10 Chimp Family Fortunes, 02.40 Lark Rise To Candleford, 03.30 Monarch Of The Glen, 04.20 World’s Toughest Driving Tests, 05.10 After You’ve Gone, 05.40 Big Top, 06.10 Children’s Programmes, 09.35 Last Of The Summer Wine, 10.05 After You’ve Gone, 10.35 The Weakest Link: S11: Set 01, 11.20 Keeping Up Appearances, 11.50 Doctors: Set 3, 12.20 The Planets (Revoiced & Updated), 13.10 Monarch Of The Glen, 12.00 Last Of The Summer Wine, 14.30 After You’ve Gone, 15.00 The Weakest Link: S11: Set 01, 15.45 Keeping Up Appearances, 16.15 Doctors: Set 3, 16.45 The Planets (Revoiced & Updated), 17.35 Monarch Of The Glen, 18.25 The Weakest Link: S11: Set 01, 19.10 Eastenders: set 256, 19.40 Doctors: Set 3, 20.10 Holby City: Set 2, 21.00 2 Point 4 Children, 21:30 Supernova, 22:00 Waking The Dead, 22:50 After You’ve Gone, 23:20 Keeping Up Appearances, 23:50 Red Cap, 00:40 Supernova
The Big Bang Secretariat Νisos
Goodbye Lover >
Meatballs How to Train Your Dragon Men in Black II Grown Ups Το Eteron Imisi
The Tourist >
Pushing Tin L’ Armee Du Crime
Under Siege Bugsy Stone Noise
LTV1 07:00 Children’s Programmes, 17:00 Geisco PBA Team Shootout, 17:00 Barclays Premier League World, 17:30 WWE Afterburn 201112, 18:30 NBA 2011-12, 21:00 Barclays Premier League Review, 00:00 Bundesliga 2011-12, 02:00 Primera Division 2011-12, 04:00 Barclays Premier League Review EUROSPORT, 09:00 Snooker, 12:00 Ski Jumping, 13:00 Snooker, 16:00 Tennis, 17:15 Ski Jumping, 18:30 Football, 19:30 Snooker, 20:45 Strongest Man, 21:45 All Sports, 22:00 Pro Wrestling, 23:30 Snooker, 01:15 Football, 02:15 All Sports TCM 07.00 A Yank At Eton, 08.30 It’s Always Fair Weather, 10.10 Tom Thumb, 11.45 Forbidden Planet, 13.25 Captain Nemo And The Underwater City, 15.10 Crazy in Love, 16.40 The Naked Spur, 18.10 Bronco Billy, 20.05 The Big Sleep, 22.00 Slither, 23.35 Shaft in Africa, 01.15 Deliverance, 03.05 Escape From
CYTAVISIONCINEMA 9:15 Casino 11:15 The Tale of Despereaux 13:15 Operating Instructions 15:15 Psych 17:15 Accepted 19:15 Skulls 21:15 Dylan Moran: Like, Totally 23:15 Death Race 1:15 Casino NOVACINEMA1 08:00 The 84th Annual Academy
NOVACINEMA3 06:40 Legend 08:30 The New Daughter 10:20 The Other Guys 12:10 Goal! 13:45 Annapolis 15:30 Knight And Day 17:20 She’s Out Of My League 19:10 Daredevil 21:00 The Last Airbender 23:00 C.S.I. Xi 23:50 Game Of Thrones 01:00 Superpepito 02:25 Executive Decision 04:35 Unthinkable
Awards - The Show, The Arrivals]]>
, 20.00 Billy Rose’s Jumbo, 22.00 Ice Station Zebra, 00.20 Cool Hand Luke, 02.25 Dream Wife, 04.00 Cimarron, 06.30 TCM Presents Under the Influence: Laurence Fishburne
TRAVEL 07:00 Globe Trekker, 08:00 The
The Oscars 2012
02:05 Haevnen 04:05 Ticking Clock NOVACINEMA2 06:25 Flight Of The Phoenix 09:20 Les Aventures
Amarcord Grumpy Old Men The Ant Bully Transformers: Revenge of The Fallen 15:15 Passenger 5 16:45 The Greatest 18:30 A Game For Vultures 20:20 All Men Are Mortal
22:00 00:05 04:10 05:50 Some Mother’s Son >
Daring! Tv Green River Why Do Fools Fall In Love
11:10 13:35 15:30 17:55 20:05 22:00 23:35 02:05 04:15
Extraordinaires D’adele Blanc-Sec Duplex Alfie The King Of Comedy The Twilight Saga: Eclipse Fair Game Date Night Armageddon What Lies Beneath Goodfellas
Marfin Laiki Championship 2011-12, 02:00 Strike Force - Mixed Martial Arts, 02:30 Planet Speed, 03:00 Bundesliga 2011-12, 05:00 Barclays Premier League 2011-12
EUROSPORT 09:00 Snooker: World Open China , 12:00 All Sports: Watts , 12:15 Nordic Combined Skiing: World Cup Czech Republic , 13:00 Snooker: World Open China , 16:00 All Sports: Watts , 16:15 Ski Jump-
CYTAVISION CINEMA 9:15 Forgetting Sarah Marshall 11:15 State of Play 13:15 Hellboy II: The 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15 23:15
Golden Army Psych The Hulk Resurrection The Expendables
The Proposition >
NOVACINEMA3 19:25 Gentlemen Broncos 21:00 X-Men > 23:00 Ncis Viii 01:30 Nacho Vidal Iniciando
A Lucia Lapieda
NOVACINEMA4 19:20 Ο Arsivaristas ke o
ing: World Championship Sweden , 17:15 Football: Eurogoals , 18:15 Tennis: WTA Tournament Dubai , 19:30 Snooker: World Open China , 21:00 Boxing , 00:00 Rally: Intercontinental Rally Challenge , 00:30 Superbike: World Championship Australia , 01:30 Snooker: World Open China
TCM 07.00 Above Suspicion, 08.30
World’s Greatest Motorcycle Rides, 09:00 Globe Trekker, 10:00 Planet Food, 11:00 Flavours Of Chile, 11:30 Life’s A Trip, 12:00 Globe Trekker, 13:00 Planet Food, 14:00 Cruising The Amazon, 15:00 Tall Ship Explorers, 16:00 Globe Trekker, 17:00 Life’s A Trip, 17:30 Flavours Of Peru, 18:00 Planet Food, 19:00 Globe Trekker, 20:00 Inside Luxury Travel, 21:00 Sophie Grigson In Thailand, 21:30 Sophie Grigson In The Orient, 22:00 Planet Sports, 23:00 Globe Trekker, 00:00 Glutton For Punishment, 00:30 Trabant Trek, 01:00 Inside Luxury Travel, 02:00 Sophie Grigson In Thailand, 02:30 Sophie Grigson In The Orient, 03:00 Planet Sports, 04:00 Globe Trekker, 05:00 Planet Food, 06:00 Glutton For Punishment, 06:30 Life’s A Trip
DISCOVERY 07:00 Fifth Gear, 07:25 Dirty Jobs, 08:15 Deadliest Catch, 09:10 Myth-
busters, 10:05 Extreme Engineering, 11:00 How Do They Do It?, 11:30 Destroyed In Seconds, 11:55 Ultimate Survival, 12:50 Overhaulin’, 13:45 Wheeler Dealers, 14:40 American Chopper, 15:35 Dirty Jobs, 16:30 Deadliest Catch, 17:25 Mythbusters, 18:20 Extreme Engineering, 19:15 Ultimate Survival, 20:10 How It’s Made, 20:40 How Do They Do It?, 21:05 James May’s Man Lab, 22:00 Crisis Control, 22:55 I Could Do That, 23:50 Extreme Engineering, 00:45 Mythbusters, 01:40 James May’s Man Lab, 02:40 Crisis Control, 03:40 I Could Do That, 04:40 Extreme Engineering, 05:35 How It’s Made, 06:00 Mega Builders
BBC WORLD World News on the hour 0:30 World Business Report, 00:45 Sport Today, 01:30 Asia Business Report, 06:30 HARDtalk, 07:30 World Business Report, 09:45 Sport Today, 11:30 HARDtalk (r), 12:30 World Business Report, 12:45 Sport Today, 14:00 GMT with George Alagiah, 15:00 Impact with Mishal Husain, 16:30 World Business Report, 16:45 Sport Today, 17:30 HARDtalk (r), 18:00 The Hub with Nik Gowing, 19:30 World Business Report, 19:45 Sport Today, 20:30 World Business Report, 20:45 Sport Today, 21:00 World
22:45 Sport Today, 23:30 HARDtalk (r) BBC ENTERTAINMENT 01.10 The Weakest Link, 01.55 Holby City, 02.45 Eastenders, 03.15 Doctors, 03.45 Waking The Dead, 04.35 Last Of The Summer Wine, 05.05 After You’ve Gone, 05.35 Keeping Up Appearances, 06.00 Children’s Programmes, 09.35 Last Of The Summer Wine, 10.05 After You’ve Gone, 10.35 The Weakest Link, 11.20 Eastenders, 11.50 Doctors, 12.20 Holby City, 13.10 Born And Bred, 14.00 Keeping Up Appearances, 14.30 Last Of The Summer Wine, 15.00 The Weakest Link, 15.45 Eastenders, 16.15 Doctors, 16.45 Holby City, 17.35 Born And Bred, 18.25 The Weakest Link, 19.10 Eastenders, 19.40 Doctors, 20.10 Holby City, 21.00 2 Point 4 Children, 21.30 The Old Guys, 22.00 Red Cap, 22.50 After You’ve Gone, 23.20Keeping Up Appearances, 23.50 Lark Rise To Candleford, 00.40 The Old Guys
News Today with Zeinab Badawi, 22:30 World Business Report,]]>
22:00 The Green Hornet 01:55 Scusa Ma Ti 03:45
00:55
My Last Five Girlfriends
LTV 1 07:00 Children’s Programmes, 17:00 Bundesliga 2011-12, 18:45 Primera Division 2011-12, 20:30
Chiamo Amore Monsters
NOVACINEMA 2 07:30 Green Zone 09:25 Father Of The Bride 11:10 Anger Managment 12:55 What Women Want 15:05 One True Thing 17:50 Toys 19:55 The Big Lebowski > 22:00 Unstoppable 23:45 The Conversation 01:40 Heat 04:30 The Man Who
Wasn’t There
NOVACINEMA 3 19:25 R.L. Stine Presents: The
CYTAVISION CINEMA 09:15 K-9: P.I 11:15 When we were Kings 13:15 The Last Ride 15:15 Psych 17:15 You, Me and Dupree 19:15 The Break-up 21:15 Frost/Nixon > 23:15 American Pie2 01:15 K-9: P.I
Haunting Hours
21:00 Big Business 22:45 Trans-Siberian > 01:30 Urgences NOVACINEMA 4 19:25 Please Give 23:10 Veronika Decides
To Die
2012 Regions Morgan Keegan Championships, 21:30 Primera Division 2011-12 Highlights, 22:30 Barclays Premier League 2011-12, 00:30 Bundesliga 2011-12, 02:30 Barclays Premier ents Under the Influence: John League 2011-12, 04:30 Planet Leguizamo Speed, 05:00 Barclays Premier Travel League 2011-12 07:00 Globe Trekker, 08:00 Tall Ship Explorers, 09:00 Essential, EUROSPORT 09:00 Snooker: World Open 09:30 4real, 10:00 Planet Food, China, 12:00 Football: Eurogoals, 11:00 Flavours Of Peru, 11:30 13:00 Snooker: World Open Life’s A Trip, 12:00 Globe TrekChina, 16:00 Olympic Games: ker, 13:00 Planet Food, 14:00 Together To London, 16:15 Biath- Inside Luxury Travel, 15:00 Solon: World Cup Finland, 17:45 Ski phie Grigson In Thailand, 15:30 Jumping: World Championship Sophie Grigson In The Orient, Sweden, 19:00 Snooker: World 16:00 Globe Trekker, 17:00 Life’s Open China, 20:30 All Sports: A Trip, 17:30 Flavours Of Peru, Wednesday Selection, 20:40 18:00 Planet Food, 19:00 Globe Equestrian: World Cup Sweden, Trekker, 20:00 Tokyo Revealed, 22:40 Equestrian Sports: Riders 21:00 Indian Times, 22:00 IntrepClub, 22:45 World Golf Cham- id Journeys, 23:00 Globe Trekker, pionships Accenture Match Play 00:00 Glutton For Punishment, Championship Usa, 23:45 Golf: 00:30 Trabant Trek, 01:00 Tokyo Golf Club, 23:50 Sailing: Yacht Revealed, 02:00 Indian Times, Club, 23:55 All Sports: Wednes- 03:00 Intrepid Journeys, 04:00 day Selection, 01:00 Snooker: Globe Trekker, 05:00 Planet Food, 06:00 Glutton For PunishWorld Open China ment, 06:30 Life’s A Trip
TCM 07.00 Action In The North Atlantic, 09.05 Ben-Hur, 12.30 Lassie Come Home, 14.00 Spinout, 15.30 Never So Few, 17.30 Bad Day At Black Rock, 18.50 Gun Glory, 20.20 Casablanca, 22.00 Hotel, 00.05 Children Of The Damned, 01.35 Postman Always Rings Twice, The, 03.30 Mutiny on the Bounty, 06.30 TCM Pres-
DISCOVERY 07:00 Fifth Gear, 07:25 Dirty Jobs, 08:15 Deadliest Catch, 09:10 Mythbusters, 10:05 Extreme Engineering, 11:00 How Do They Do It?, 11:30 Destroyed In Seconds, 11:55 Ultimate Survival, 12:50 Overhaulin’, 13:45 Street Customs 2008, 14:40 American Chopper, 15:35 Dirty Jobs, 16:30 Deadliest Catch, 17:25 Mythbusters, 18:20 Extreme Engineering, 19:15 Ultimate Survival, 20:10 How It’s Made, 20:40 How Do They Do It?, 21:05 Auction Hunters, 22:00 Dirty Money, 22:30 Dirty Money, 22:55 Stan Lee’s Superhumans, 23:50 Aircrash Confidential, 00:45 Mythbusters, 01:40 Auction Hunters, 02:40 Dirty Money, 03:40 Stan Lee’s Superhumans, 04:40 Aircrash Confidential, 05:35 How It’s Made, 06:00 Mega
BBC ENTERTAINMENT 01.10 The Weakest Link, 01.55 Holby City, 02.45 Eastenders, 03.15 Doctors, 03.45 Red Cap, 04.35 2 Point 4 Children, 05.05 After You’ve Gone, 05.35 Keeping Up Appearances, 06.00 Children’s Programmes, 09.35 Last Of The Summer Wine, 10.05 After You’ve Gone, 10.35 The Weakest Link , 11.20 Eastenders, 11.50 Doctors, 12.20 Holby City, 13.10 Mastermind 2006, 13.40 Doctor Who Confidential, 14.00 Keeping Up Appearances, 14.30
Last Of The Summer Wine, 15.00 The Weakest Link, 15.45 Eastenders, 16.15 Doctors, 16.45 Holby City, 17.35 Mastermind 2006, 18.05 Doctor Who Confidential, 18.25 The Weakest Link, 19.10 Eastenders, 19.40 Doctors, 20.10 Casualty, 21.00 2 Point 4 Builders Children, 21.30 One Foot In The Grave, 22.00 Lark Rise To Candleford, 22.50 After You’ve Gone, BBC WORLD World News on the hour 23.20 Keeping Up Appearances, 00:30 World Business Rport 23.50 World’s Toughest Driving (r), 00:45 Sport Today, 01:30 Tests, 00.40 One Foot In The Asia Business Report (r), 06:30 Grave HARDtalk, 14:00 GMT with George Alagiah, 15:00 Impact with Mishal Husain, 18:00 The Hub with Nik Gowing 21:00 World News Today with Zeinab Badawi]]>
01:15 Hustler Tv 03:00 A Family Thing 04:50 Heavy Petting 06:30 LTV Sports News LTV2 07:15 08:00 08:30 10:05 10:30 11:15 13:15 14:00 15:40 16:05 17:00 17:45 18:45 19:30
20:15 21:00 21:30 23:00 00:05 01:30 03:30 03:55 04:40 05:25 06:30 LTV3 07:20 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:00 16:45 18:20 20:00 22:00 00:05 04:10 06:00
Cold Case Melissa & Joey Fringe In Treatment Tricks Of A Woman Bulworth Friends Viii Gossip Girl House M.D. Sons Of Anarchy Hawaii Five-0 Swing Kids I Love You, Beth Cooper Body Heat The Hunley And Then Came Love Road Trip: Beer Pong Running Mates Eagle Eye A Single Man Daring! Tv Splice Fairfield Road
NOVACINEMA 1 05:20 4.3.2.1 07:15 The cove 08:50 Cine News 09:20 Extraordinary measures 11:10 Spotlight On 11:45 Mars Needs Moms 13:20 Cine News 13:50 Last Night 15:25 Cine News 18:05 Below The Beltway 19:45 Mad On Novacinema 22:00 La Chance De Ma Vie 23:40 The Dilemma 01:35 Black Swan 03:25 Sanctum NOVACINEMA 2 06:25 Psycho 08:10 Annapolis 09:55 Cine News 10:40 The Switch 14:00 Cine News 14:35 Joe Somebody 16:15 Dear John 18:10 Hollywood 1 On 1 18:45 Beauties At War 20:20 Anything For Her 22:00 Once Upon A Time In 01:50 03:50
22:35 The Girl Who Kicked The Hornet’s Nes >t 01:00 Friends With Benefits NOVACINEMA 4 19:15 Somewhere 21:00 Country Strong 23:05 Sommersby > 01:05 Pretty Bird LTV1 07:00 Children’s Programmes, 17:00 Bundesliga 2011-12 Highlights, 18:00 2012 ABN Amro
World Tennis Tournament,
19:00 WWE Afterburn 201112, 20:00 Spirit Of Wimbledon, 21:00 Barclays Premier League World, 21:30 Momentum: What Drives You, 22:00 2011 Reebok Crossfit Games (Men’s), 22:30
Bundesliga 2011-12 Preview,
23:00 Marfin Laiki Championship 2011-12, 01:00 Barclays Premier League 2011-12, 05:00 Primera
The Closer The Office NCIS: Los Angeles Friends Brothers & Sisters The Sopranos The Closer NCIS: Los Angeles Friends Viii Gossip Girl Iv House M.D. V Sons Of Anarchy Chuck Hawaii Five-0
Division 2011-12
EUROSPORT 09:30 Snooker: World Open China, 11:30 Biathlon: World Cup Finland, 12:30 Football: Euro 2012 Qualifiers All Access, 13:30
CYTAVISION CINEMA 09:15 Battlestar Galactica 11:15 Friday Night Lights 13:15 House 15:15 Top Chef 17:15 In Good Company 19:15 Red Skies 21:15 Changeling 23:15 Evolution’s Child 01:15 Battlestar Galactica
America City Hall Kiss Of Death
NOVACINEMA 3
19:15 A Fistful Of Dollars 21:00 Sleuth
Snooker: World Open China, Biathlon: World Championship Germany, 18:15 Football: Euro 2012 Qualifiers, 21:00 Fight Sport: Fight Club, 00:00 Poker:
16:30
European Poker Tour, 01:00 01:00 Cruising The South China Sea, 02:00 The World’s Greatest Snooker: World Open China Motorcycle Rides, 03:00 4real, TCM 03:30 Life’s A Trip, 04:00 Globe 07.00 Anna Christie, 08.30 The Trekker, 05:00 Planet Food, Adventures of Quentin Dur- 06:00 Glutton For Punishment, ward, 10.10 Big Sleep, The, 12.05 06:30 Life’s A Trip Catlow, 13.45 Flipper, 15.15 The Harvey Girls, 16.55 Gaby, 18.30 DISCOVERY 07:00 Fifth Gear, 07:25 Dirty Swan, The, Jobs, 08:15 Deadliest Catch, 20.15 Memphis Belle >, 22.00 The Morning After, 23.40 09:10 Mythbusters, 10:05 ExAlex In Wonderland, 01.30 treme Engineering, 11:00 How Blow-Up, 03.20 Carbine Wil- Do They Do It?, 11:30 Destroyed liams, 04.50 Three Little Words, In Seconds, 11:55 Ultimate Sur06.30 TCM Presents Under the vival, 12:50 Overhaulin’, 13:45 Influence: Sydney Pollack Rides, 14:40 American Chopper, 15:35 Dirty Jobs, 16:30 Deadliest Catch, 17:25 Mythbusters, 18:20 TRAVEL 07:00 Globe Trekker, 08:00 Extreme Engineering, 19:15 UlInside Luxury Travel, 09:00 So- timate Survival, 20:10 How It’s phie Grigson In Thailand, 09:30 Made, 20:40 How Do They Sophie Grigson In The Orient, Do It?, 21:05 Dirty Jobs, 22:00 10:00 Planet Food, 11:00 Flavours Salvage Hunters, 22:55 Swamp Of Peru, 11:30 Life’s A Trip, 12:00 Loggers, 23:50 A Haunting, Globe Trekker, 13:00 Planet 00:45 Mythbusters, 01:40 Dirty Food, 14:00 Intrepid Journeys, Jobs, 02:40 Salvage Hunters, 15:00 Indian Times, 16:00 Globe 03:40 Swamp Loggers, 04:40 A Trekker, 17:00 Going South, 17:30 Haunting, 05:35 How It’s Made, Flavours Of Peru, 18:00 Planet 06:00 Future Weapons Food, 19:00 Globe Trekker, 20:00 Cruising The South China BBC WORLD Sea, 21:00 The World’s Greatest World News on the hour Motorcycle Rides, 22:00 4real, 00:30 World Business Report 22:30 Life’s A Trip, 23:00 Globe , 00:45 Sport Today, 01:30 Trekker, 00:00 Glutton For Pun- Asia Business Report, 006:30 ishment, 00:30 Trabant Trek, HARDtalk, 14:00 GMT with
George Alagiah, 15:00 Impact with Mishal Husain, 18:00 The Hub with Nik Gowing, 21:00 World News Today with Zeinab Badawi
BBC ENTERTAINMENT 01.10 The Weakest Link, 01.55 Casualty, 02.45 Eastenders, 03.15 Doctors, 03.45 Lark Rise To Candleford, 04.35 Last Of The Summer Wine, 05.05 After You’ve Gone, 05.35 Keeping Up Appearances, 06.00 Children’s Programmes, 09.35 Last Of The Summer Wine, 10.05 After You’ve Gone, 10.35 The Weakest Link, 11.20 Eastenders, 11.50 Doctors, 12.20 Casualty, 13.10 Lark Rise To Candleford, 14.00 Keeping Up Appearances, 14.30 Last Of The Summer Wine, 15.00 The Weakest Link, 15.45 Eastenders, 16.15 Doctors, 16.45 Casualty, 17.35 Lark Rise To Candleford, 18.25 The Weakest Link, 19.10 Eastenders, 19.40 Doctors, 20.30 After You’ve Gone, 21.00 Last Of The Summer Wine, 21.30 Chimp
Family Fortunes (6 Part Version), 22.00 World’s Toughest Driving Tests, 22.50 Little Britain, 23.20 Keeping Up Appearances, 23.50 Survivors, 00.40 Katy Brand’s Big Ass Show]]>